QHLAN2017/1on1

From QWiki

Maps[edit]

dm2 dm4 dm6 aerowalk ztndm3 bravado
Dm2 Dm4 Dm6 Aerowalk Ztndm3 Bravado

Signups[edit]

The following 47 players participated in the 1on1 tournament.

Norway Rikoll Finland Milton Brazil GT Sweden LocKtar
Sweden locust Russia Bulat Sweden bps Sweden carapace
Brazil Mur Australia dirtbox Canada [DP]BLooD_DoG Australia Venom
Hungary zero Norway nigve Netherlands rasta Finland kip
Sweden grc Ireland lordlame Sweden phantasy Sweden grisling
Sweden rio Sweden mazer Sweden Igggy Sweden raket
Sweden od Sweden votary Sweden Splash Poland blsp
Germany D0PESK1LLZ Brazil dev Sweden ok98 Poland goqsane
Sweden Ake Vader Sweden Hagge Denmark niw Poland goorol
Sweden Hooraytio Portugal norules Finland culkey Sweden rkd
Sweden z0det Denmark Thor12 Norway erlend Finland tenhi
Denmark Oscar10 Sweden Tummen Sweden Ignition

Results[edit]

Round of 64 Group Stage[edit]

Group A1[edit]

Group A1
March 3, 2017 - 12:00 CET
1. Norway Rikoll 4-0 2-0
4. Sweden Hagge 4-3 2-1
3. Poland goqsane 3-4 1-2
2. TBD - -

Group B1[edit]

Group B1
March 3, 2017 - 12:00 CET
1. Finland kip 4-1 2-0
2. Sweden grc 5-2 2-1
3. Sweden Ignition 2-4 1-2
4. TBD - -

Group C1[edit]

Group C1
March 3, 2017 - 12:00 CET
1. Sweden carapace 4-0 2-0
4. Finland culkey 4-2 2-1
3. Sweden od 0-0 0-0
2. TBD - -

Group D1[edit]

Group D1
March 3, 2017 - 12:00 CET
1. Brazil Mur 4-0 2-0
4. Sweden Igggy 4-2 2-1
3. Sweden raket 0-0 0-0
2. TBD - -

Group E1[edit]

Group E1
March 3, 2017 - 12:00 CET
1. Sweden LocKtar 4-0 2-0
2. Denmark niw 4-2 2-1
3. Germany D0PESK1LLZ 2-4 0-2
4. TBD - -

Group F1[edit]

Group F1
March 3, 2017 - 12:00 CET
1. Hungary zero 4-1 2-0
2. Sweden grisling 5-2 2-1
3. Sweden Tummen 2-4 0-2
4. TBD - -

Group G1[edit]

Group G1
March 3, 2017 - 12:00 CET
1. Sweden locust 4-0 2-0
2. Poland blsp 4-3 2-1
3. Portugal norules 3-4 1-2
4. TBD - -

Group H1[edit]

Group H1
March 3, 2017 - 12:00 CET
1. Australia Venom 4-0 2-0
2. Sweden rio 4-2 2-1
3. Denmark Zalon 2-4 1-2
4. TBD - -

Group I1[edit]

Group I1
March 3, 2017 - 12:00 CET
1. Finland Milton 4-0 2-0
2. Sweden Ake Vader 4-2 2-1
3. Sweden ok98 3-4 1-2
4. TBD - -

Group J1[edit]

Group J1
March 3, 2017 - 12:00 CET
1. Ireland lordlame 4-1 2-0
2. Netherlands rasta 5-2 2-1
3. TBD - -
4. TBD - -

Group K1[edit]

Group K1
March 3, 2017 - 12:00 CET
1. Sweden bps 4-0 2-0
2. Sweden rkd 4-2 2-1
3. Sweden votary -
4. TBD - -

Group L1[edit]

Group L1
March 3, 2017 - 12:00 CET
1. Australia dirtbox 4-0 2-0
2. Denmark Thor12 4-2 2-1
3. Denmark Oscar10 2-4 1-2
4. TBD - -

Group M1[edit]

Group M1
March 3, 2017 - 12:00 CET
1. Brazil GT 4-1 2-0
2. Brazil dev 5-2 2-1
3. Poland goorol 2-4 1-2
4. TBD - -

Group N1[edit]

Group N1
March 3, 2017 - 12:00 CET
1. Sweden phantasy 4-0 2-0
2. Norway nigve 4-2 2-1
3. Sweden z0det -
4. TBD - -

Group O1[edit]

Group O1
March 3, 2017 - 12:00 CET
1. Russia Bulat 4-0 2-0
2. Sweden Splash 4-2 2-1
3. Sweden Hooraytio 2-4 1-2
4. TBD - -

Group P1[edit]

Group P1
March 3, 2017 - 12:00 CET
1. Sweden mazer 4-1 2-0
2. Canada BLooD_DoG 5-2 1-2
3. Finland tenhi -
4. TBD - -

Round of 32 Group Stage[edit]

Group A2[edit]

Group A2
March 3, 2017 - 15:00 CET
1. Norway Rikoll 4-0 2-0
2. Finland kip 4-4 2-1
3. Sweden Ake Vader 3-5 1-2
4. Netherlands rasta 2-4 0-2

Group B2[edit]

Group B2
March 3, 2017 - 15:00 CET
1. Sweden carapace 4-0 2-0
2. Brazil Mur 2-2 2-1
3. Denmark Thor12 2-4 1-2
4. Sweden rkd 0-4 0-2

Group C2[edit]

Group C2
March 3, 2017 - 15:00 CET
1. Sweden LocKtar 4-0 2-0
3. Norway nigve 4-4 2-1
2. Hungary zero 4-5 1-2
4. Brazil dev 1-4 0-2

Group D2[edit]

Group D2
March 3, 2017 - 15:00 CET
1. Sweden locust 4-2 2-0
2. Australia Venom 5-2 2-1
3. Canada BLooD_DoG 2-5 1-2
4. Sweden Splash 2-4 0-2

Group E2[edit]

Group E2
March 3, 2017 - 15:00 CET
1. Finland Milton 4-0 2-0
4. Sweden grc 5-4 2-1
3. Ireland lordlame 3-5 1-2
2. Sweden Hagge 1-4 0-2

Group F2[edit]

Group F2
March 3, 2017 - 15:00 CET
1. Sweden bps 4-0 2-0
2. Australia dirtbox 4-2 2-1
3. Sweden Igggy 2-5 1-2
4. Finland culkey 1-4 0-2

Group G2[edit]

Group G2
March 3, 2017 - 15:00 CET
1. Brazil GT 4-0 2-0
2. Denmark niw 4-3 2-1
3. Sweden phantasy 2-5 1-2
4. Sweden grisling 2-4 0-2

Group H2[edit]

Group H2
March 3, 2017 - 15:00 CET
1. Russia Bulat 4-1 2-0
2. Sweden mazer 5-3 2-1
3. Sweden rio 3-4 1-2
4. Poland blsp 0-4 0-2

Round of 16 Group Stage[edit]

Group A3[edit]

Group A3
March 3, 2017 - 17:00 CET
1. Norway Rikoll 4-0 2-0
3. Sweden carapace 5-2 2-1
4. Brazil Mur 2-5 1-2
2. Denmark niw 0-4 0-2

Group B3[edit]

Group B3
March 3, 2017 - 17:00 CET
1. Sweden LocKtar 4-2 2-0
2. Sweden locust 5-3 2-1
3. Sweden grc 3-4 1-2
4. Norway nigve 1-4 0-2

Group C3[edit]

Group C3
March 3, 2017 - 17:00 CET
1. Finland Milton 4-0 2-0
2. Sweden bps 4-2 2-1
3. Australia Venom 2-4 1-2
4. Finland kip 0-4 0-2

Group D3[edit]

Group D3
March 3, 2017 - 17:00 CET
1. Brazil GT 4-0 2-0
2. Sweden mazer 5-4 2-1
3. Russia Bulat 3-5 1-2
4. Australia dirtbox 1-4 0-2

Playoff bracket[edit]

See Playoff bracket.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stages (Best-of-3)
    • There will be three (or less) group stages (depending on the number of signups)
    • A group comprises of 4 players
    • Groups are played in the Dual Tournament Format (only matches with stakes are played)
    • The top 2 in each group will advance to the next stage
    • From stage 1 to stage 2 the players will advance in a way that won't repeat any match-ups
    • From stage 2 to stage 3 the 8 winners will nominate a runner-up each that gets put into their group
  • Playoffs (Best-of-5)
  • Map picking
    • Map pool: dm2, dm4, dm6, aerowalk, ztndm3. Dm6 may be switched with bravado, if both players agree beforehand.
    • Best-of-3: The higher seeded player decides if he wants to pick first and toss last or vice versa (maps can be repeated)
    • Best-of-5: The higher seeded player decides if he wants to pick first or second (maps can't be repeated)
  • Allowed clients
    • ezQuake >= v2.1 (ruleset smackdown, qcon, thunderdome)
    • FodQuake >= v0.2 (ruleset eql)
    • FTEQW >= v1.0 (ruleset nqr)
  • Game settings
    • The default /1on1 settings on the QHLAN servers apply