Difference between revisions of "QHLAN2017/1on1"
From QWiki
m (→Group F1) |
m (→Group G1) |
||
Line 539: | Line 539: | ||
|review= | |review= | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{player|link=false| | + | {{GroupTableSlot| {{player|link=false|locust|flag=tbd}} |place=1 |win_m= |lose_m= |win_g= |lose_g= |bg=}} |
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{player|link=false| | + | {{GroupTableSlot| {{player|link=false|-|flag=tbd}} |place=2 |win_m= |lose_m= |win_g= |lose_g= |bg=}} |
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{player|link=false| | + | {{GroupTableSlot| {{player|link=false|Splash|flag=tbd}} |place=3 |win_m= |lose_m= |win_g= |lose_g= |bg=}} |
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{player|link=false| | + | {{GroupTableSlot| {{player|link=false|Hooraytio|flag=tbd}} |place=4 |win_m= |lose_m= |win_g= |lose_g= |bg=}} |
{{GroupTableEnd}} | {{GroupTableEnd}} | ||
Line 552: | Line 552: | ||
|match1={{MatchMaps | |match1={{MatchMaps | ||
− | |player1= | + | |player1=locust |player1flag=tbd |
− | |player2= | + | |player2=- |player2flag=tbd |
|winner= | |winner= | ||
|map1win= |map1= | |map1win= |map1= | ||
Line 561: | Line 561: | ||
|match2={{MatchMaps | |match2={{MatchMaps | ||
− | |player1= | + | |player1=Splash |player1flag=tbd |
− | |player2= | + | |player2=Hooraytio |player2flag=tbd |
|winner= | |winner= | ||
|map1win= |map1= | |map1win= |map1= |
Revision as of 10:59, 3 March 2017
Format
- Group Stages (Best-of-3)
- There will be three (or less) group stages (depending on the number of signups)
- A group comprises of 4 players
- Groups are played in the Dual Tournament Format (only matches with stakes are played)
- The top 2 in each group will advance to the next stage
- From stage 1 to stage 2 the players will advance in a way that won't repeat any match-ups
- From stage 2 to stage 3 the 8 winners will nominate a runner-up each that gets put into their group
- Playoffs (Best-of-5)
- 8 players single-elimination bracket with bronze match
- Map picking
- Map pool: dm2, dm4, dm6, aerowalk, ztndm3. Dm6 may be switched with bravado, if both players agree beforehand.
- Best-of-3: The higher seeded player decides if he wants to pick first and toss last or vice versa (maps can be repeated)
- Best-of-5: The higher seeded player decides if he wants to pick first or second (maps can't be repeated)
- Allowed clients
- ezQuake >= v2.1 (ruleset smackdown, qcon, thunderdome)
- FodQuake >= v0.2 (ruleset eql)
- FTEQW >= v1.0 (ruleset nqr)
- Game settings
- The default /1on1 settings on the QHLAN servers apply
Maps
dm2 | dm4 | dm6 | aerowalk | ztndm3 | bravado |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Signups
Rikoll | Milton | GT | LocKtar |
locust | Bulat | bps | carapace |
Mur | dirtbox | [DP]BLooD_DoG | Venom |
zero | nigve | rasta | kip |
grc | lordlame | phantasy | grisling |
rio | mazer | Igggy | raket |
od | votary | Splash | blsp |
D0PESK1LLZ | dev | ok98 | goqsane |
Ake Vader | Hagge | niw | goorol |
Hooraytio | norules | culkey | rkd |
z0det | Thor12 | erlend | tenhi |
Oscar10 | Tummen | Ignition |
Results
Round of 64 Group Stage
Group A1
Group A1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rikoll | - | |||
2. | - | - | |||
3. | ok98 | - | |||
4. | Ake Vader | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
Rikoll | 0 | 0 | - |
ok98 | 0 | 0 | Ake Vader |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group B1
Group B1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | rasta | - | |||
2. | - | - | |||
3. | kip | - | |||
4. | Tummen | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
rasta | 0 | 0 | - |
kip | 0 | 0 | Tummen |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group C1
Group C1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | carapace | - | |||
2. | - | - | |||
3. | raket | - | |||
4. | norules | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
carapace | 0 | 0 | - |
raket | 0 | 0 | norules |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group D1
Group D1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mur | - | |||
2. | - | - | |||
3. | Igggy | - | |||
4. | z0det | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mur | 0 | 0 | - |
Igggy | 0 | 0 | z0det |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group E1
Group E1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | LocKtar | - | |||
2. | - | - | |||
3. | blsp | - | |||
4. | Hagge | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
LocKtar | 0 | 0 | - |
blsp | 0 | 0 | Hagge |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group F1
Group F1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | zero | - | |||
2. | - | - | |||
3. | phantasy | - | |||
4. | Oscar10 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
zero | 0 | 0 | - |
phantasy | 0 | 0 | Oscar10 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group G1
Group G1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | locust | - | |||
2. | - | - | |||
3. | Splash | - | |||
4. | Hooraytio | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
locust | 0 | 0 | - |
Splash | 0 | 0 | Hooraytio |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group H1
Group H1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Seed 12 | - | |||
2. | Seed 54 | - | |||
3. | Seed 21 | - | |||
4. | Seed 43 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
Seed 12 | 0 | 0 | Seed 54 |
Seed 21 | 0 | 0 | Seed 43 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group I1
Group I1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Seed 2 | - | |||
2. | Seed 64 | - | |||
3. | Seed 31 | - | |||
4. | Seed 33 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
Seed 2 | 0 | 0 | Seed 64 |
Seed 31 | 0 | 0 | Seed 33 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group J1
Group J1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Seed 15 | - | |||
2. | Seed 49 | - | |||
3. | Seed 18 | - | |||
4. | Seed 48 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
Seed 15 | 0 | 0 | Seed 49 |
Seed 18 | 0 | 0 | Seed 48 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group K1
Group K1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Seed 7 | - | |||
2. | Seed 57 | - | |||
3. | Seed 26 | - | |||
4. | Seed 40 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
Seed 7 | 0 | 0 | Seed 57 |
Seed 26 | 0 | 0 | Seed 40 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group L1
Group L1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Seed 10 | - | |||
2. | Seed 56 | - | |||
3. | Seed 23 | - | |||
4. | Seed 41 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
Seed 10 | 0 | 0 | Seed 56 |
Seed 23 | 0 | 0 | Seed 41 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group M1
Group M1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Seed 3 | - | |||
2. | Seed 61 | - | |||
3. | Seed 30 | - | |||
4. | Seed 36 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
Seed 3 | 0 | 0 | Seed 61 |
Seed 30 | 0 | 0 | Seed 36 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group N1
Group N1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Seed 14 | - | |||
2. | Seed 52 | - | |||
3. | Seed 19 | - | |||
4. | Seed 45 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
Seed 14 | 0 | 0 | Seed 52 |
Seed 19 | 0 | 0 | Seed 45 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group O1
Group O1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Seed 6 | - | |||
2. | Seed 60 | - | |||
3. | Seed 27 | - | |||
4. | Seed 37 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
Seed 6 | 0 | 0 | Seed 60 |
Seed 27 | 0 | 0 | Seed 37 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group P1
Group P1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Seed 11 | - | |||
2. | Seed 53 | - | |||
3. | Seed 22 | - | |||
4. | Seed 44 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
Seed 11 | 0 | 0 | Seed 53 |
Seed 22 | 0 | 0 | Seed 44 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Round of 32 Group Stage
Group A2
Group A2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WA1 | - | |||
2. | RI1 | - | |||
3. | WB1 | - | |||
4. | RJ1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WA1 | 0 | 0 | RI1 |
WB1 | 0 | 0 | RJ1 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group B2
Group B2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WC1 | - | |||
2. | RK1 | - | |||
3. | WD1 | - | |||
4. | RL1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WC1 | 0 | 0 | RK1 |
WD1 | 0 | 0 | RL1 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group C2
Group C2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WE1 | - | |||
2. | RM1 | - | |||
3. | WF1 | - | |||
4. | RN1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WE1 | 0 | 0 | RM1 |
WF1 | 0 | 0 | RN1 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group D2
Group D2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WG1 | - | |||
2. | RO1 | - | |||
3. | WH1 | - | |||
4. | RP1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WG1 | 0 | 0 | RO1 |
WH1 | 0 | 0 | RP1 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group E2
Group E2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WI1 | - | |||
2. | RA1 | - | |||
3. | WJ1 | - | |||
4. | RB1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WI1 | 0 | 0 | RA1 |
WJ1 | 0 | 0 | RB1 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group F2
Group F2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WK1 | - | |||
2. | RC1 | - | |||
3. | WL1 | - | |||
4. | RD1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WK1 | 0 | 0 | RC1 |
WL1 | 0 | 0 | RD1 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group G2
Group G2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WM1 | - | |||
2. | RE1 | - | |||
3. | WN1 | - | |||
4. | RF1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WM1 | 0 | 0 | RE1 |
WN1 | 0 | 0 | RF1 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group H2
Group H2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WO1 | - | |||
2. | RG1 | - | |||
3. | WP1 | - | |||
4. | RH1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WO1 | 0 | 0 | RG1 |
WP1 | 0 | 0 | RH1 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Round of 16 Group Stage
Group A3
Group A3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WA2 | - | |||
2. | RE2 | - | |||
3. | WB2 | - | |||
4. | RF2 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WA2 | 0 | 0 | RE2 |
WB2 | 0 | 0 | RF2 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group B3
Group B3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WC2 | - | |||
2. | RG2 | - | |||
3. | WD2 | - | |||
4. | RH2 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WC2 | 0 | 0 | RG2 |
WD2 | 0 | 0 | RH2 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group C3
Group C3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WE2 | - | |||
2. | RA2 | - | |||
3. | WF2 | - | |||
4. | RB2 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WE2 | 0 | 0 | RA2 |
WF2 | 0 | 0 | RB2 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group D3
Group D3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WG2 | - | |||
2. | RC2 | - | |||
3. | WH2 | - | |||
4. | RD2 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WG2 | 0 | 0 | RC2 |
WH2 | 0 | 0 | RD2 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Elimination Bracket
Quarterfinals
WA3
RC3
WB3
RD3
WC3
RA3
WD3
RB3
Semifinals
Finals